Is CREATIVE SNACKS CO, ORGANIC COCONUT BITES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT,ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check CREATIVE SNACKS CO, ORGANIC COCONUT BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREATIVE SNACKS CO, ORGANIC COCONUT BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Snack · Piece


