Is Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Firm coconut flavor and moderately sweet profile with a chewy, slightly dense bite; texture can vary between tender and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee pairing. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about uneven piece size and sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm coconut flavor and moderately sweet profile with a chewy, slightly dense bite; texture can vary between tender and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee pairing. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about uneven piece size and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Organic coconut, organic cane sugar, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, water, organic brown rice syrup, organic black chia seeds, sea salt.
Check Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


