Is CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK PREPARED WITH: WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Check CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREEKSTONE FARMS, UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


