Is Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin ad folic acid
riboflavin ad folic acid
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-gelatinized Determinate Cornmeal Fortified With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin Ad Folic Acid, Vanilla, Sugar And Salt
Check Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


