Is Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pre-gelatinized Determinate Cornmeal Fortified With Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin Ad Folic Acid, Vanilla, Sugar And Salt
Check Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Crema de Maíz (Cream of Corn Cereal) by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 12 oz (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


