Is CREMA HONDURENA SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD, CREMA HONDURENA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • cream

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GELATIN, MONO & DI-GLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, CULTURES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check CREMA HONDURENA SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD, CREMA HONDURENA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing