Is CREMA MEXICANA Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, LACTIC & CITRIC ACID, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREMA MEXICANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMA MEXICANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


