Is CREMA MEXICANA Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, LACTIC & CITRIC ACID, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREMA MEXICANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMA MEXICANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


