No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is CREMA SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM, CREMA SALVADORENA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check CREMA SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM, CREMA SALVADORENA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREMA SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM, CREMA SALVADORENA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? CREMA SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM, CREMA SALVADORENA | Spoonful