Is Cremax sabor a chocolate Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Azucar, Harina De Trigo, Grasa Vegetal (Contiene Antioxidante Tbhq), Cocoa, Solidos De La Leche, Almidon, Saborizantes Artificiales (A Chocolate, Vainilla, Crema), Sal Yodada, Lecitina De Soya (Emulsificante), Colorantes Artificiales (Caramelo Clase Iv, Rojo Allura Ac Y Sus Lacas, Amarillo Ocaso Fcf Y Sus Lacas, Tartrazina, Indigotina Y Sus Lacas, Azul Brillante Fcf), S Este Producto Contiene Trigo (Gluten), Leche Y Soya, Elaborado En Equipo Que Procesa Productos Con Huevo, Nueces De Arboles, Cacahuate Y Coco
Check Cremax sabor a chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cremax sabor a chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


