Is CREME BRULEE, CREME Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- liquid egg whites
- frozen sugared yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), MILK, FROZEN SUGARED YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), SUGAR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUGAR POUCH (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SUGAR).
Check CREME BRULEE, CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME BRULEE, CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


