No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Crème Brûlée Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), skimmed milk, fresh egg yolk, sugar, natural vanilla flavor, modified starch, xanthan gum, vanilla pods, Topping: caramelized sugar powder, brown sugar

Check Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Crème Brûlée | Spoonful