Is Créme Brûlée Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg white
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Créme Brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Créme Brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


