Is Creme brulee Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Specially Selected Creme Brulee

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, SUGAR SOLUTION (SUGAR, WATER), EGG YOLK, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SKIMMED-MILK POWDER, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS BLEND, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), CARRAGEENAN (GELLING AGENT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SPENT VANILLA SEED.

Check Creme brulee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking