Is CREME CARAMEL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL FLAVOR, COLORS FD-&-C-RED #40, FD-&-C YELLOW #5 (E129, E102).

Check CREME CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing