Is creme covered pretzel rounds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, SALT, FD&C BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, SEA SALT, FD&C RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, SHELLAC, YEAST, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, FD&C BLUE 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, DESICCATED COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PEANUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY, COCONUT, MACADAMIA, PISTACHIO, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, PECAN, CASHEW, ALMOND.
Check creme covered pretzel rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open creme covered pretzel rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


