Is Crème De Coco Biologique Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Water
Check Crème De Coco Biologique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème De Coco Biologique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


