Is Crème de légumes grillés Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables Cubed Tomatoes, Grilled Peppers, Grilled Zucchini, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Grilled Eggplants, Onions, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Seeds Sunflower, Corn Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Broth Cooking Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Thickener: Guar Gum, Herbs, Lemon Concentrate, Black Pepper , Swiss Organic Production Foreign Organic Production
Check Crème de légumes grillés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème de légumes grillés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


