Is Crème de légumes grillés Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetables Cubed Tomatoes, Grilled Peppers, Grilled Zucchini, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Grilled Eggplants, Onions, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Seeds Sunflower, Corn Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Broth Cooking Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Thickener: Guar Gum, Herbs, Lemon Concentrate, Black Pepper , Swiss Organic Production Foreign Organic Production
Check Crème de légumes grillés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème de légumes grillés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


