Is Creme de Menthe Eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CITRIC ACID.

Check Creme de Menthe Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing