Is CREME DE MENTHE INDULGENCE MINT CANDIES, CREME DE MENTHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check CREME DE MENTHE INDULGENCE MINT CANDIES, CREME DE MENTHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME DE MENTHE INDULGENCE MINT CANDIES, CREME DE MENTHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


