Is CREME DE MENTHE THINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULISIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check CREME DE MENTHE THINS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREME DE MENTHE THINS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping