Is Creme Egg White Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Dried Egg Whites, Flavourings, Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Milk, Egg and Soya.
Check Creme Egg White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Egg White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


