Is Creme Egg White Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Dried Egg Whites, Flavourings, Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Milk, Egg and Soya.
Check Creme Egg White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Egg White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


