Is CREME FILLED CAKES, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, GLYCERINE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AGAVE SYRUP, INULIN (AGAVE), SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, DATEM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, COLORED WITH EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO SEED, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.
Check CREME FILLED CAKES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED CAKES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


