Is Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vanilla Bean, Soy Flour, Sugarcane Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color, Corn Starch
Check Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creme Filled Wafers Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


