Is Crème Fraiche, 35% MF Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Crème Fraiche, 35% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème Fraiche, 35% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Where to buy
Crème Fraiche, 35% MF is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsSpud Ca
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking


