Is creme fraiche Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grade A Cultured Heavy Cream
Check creme fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open creme fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidicButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepDipping


