Is Creme of Nature Foaming Mousse, with Argan Oil from Morocco Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein

cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Eau)), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Polyquaternium-1 1, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Caprylyl Glycol, PEG-40 Lanolin, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Mel (Honey (Miel)), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 4 (CI 14700).

Check Creme of Nature Foaming Mousse, with Argan Oil from Morocco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creme of Nature Foaming Mousse, with Argan Oil from Morocco is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
On The Go
Wheat Free? Creme of Nature Foaming Mousse, with Argan Oil from Morocco | Spoonful