Is Creme of Nature Pure-Licious Co-Wash Cleansing Conditioner, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
  • propylene glycol

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Sodium Cocoamphopropionate, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Fragrance, Quaternium-70, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Acetate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Lactic Acid, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Benzophenone-4, Disodium Edta, Isopropyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate

Check Creme of Nature Pure-Licious Co-Wash Cleansing Conditioner, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creme of Nature Pure-Licious Co-Wash Cleansing Conditioner, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
Unknown