Is Creme Savers Hard Candy - Orange and Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Glycerin, Beta-Carotene (Color), Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy - Orange and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy - Orange and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


