Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry and smooth crème notes are evident in a firm, long-lasting hard candy with a creamy center. Texture offers a crisp exterior that yields to a softer core. Common uses include quick snacking, candy-bowl sharing, or pocket treats; reviewers praise nostalgic flavor while noting occasional excess sweetness in reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet strawberry and smooth crème notes are evident in a firm, long-lasting hard candy with a creamy center. Texture offers a crisp exterior that yields to a softer core. Common uses include quick snacking, candy-bowl sharing, or pocket treats; reviewers praise nostalgic flavor while noting occasional excess sweetness in reviews.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream (Milk), Glycerin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice, Red 40.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


