Is Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry and smooth crème notes are evident in a firm, long-lasting hard candy with a creamy center. Texture offers a crisp exterior that yields to a softer core. Common uses include quick snacking, candy-bowl sharing, or pocket treats; reviewers praise nostalgic flavor while noting occasional excess sweetness in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet strawberry and smooth crème notes are evident in a firm, long-lasting hard candy with a creamy center. Texture offers a crisp exterior that yields to a softer core. Common uses include quick snacking, candy-bowl sharing, or pocket treats; reviewers praise nostalgic flavor while noting occasional excess sweetness in reviews.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream (Milk), Glycerin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice, Red 40.
Check Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


