Is Creminelli Fine Meats Original Wine & Garlic Salami Minis Uncured Italian Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavors
in beef casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Wine, Organic Spices, Sugars, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures, In Beef Casing
Check Creminelli Fine Meats Original Wine & Garlic Salami Minis Uncured Italian Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creminelli Fine Meats Original Wine & Garlic Salami Minis Uncured Italian Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creminelli Fine Meats Original Wine & Garlic Salami Minis Uncured Italian Salami is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


