Is Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- butter
- skim milk concentrate
- dairy cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients cream (milk), butter (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, water, crme anglaise sauce (10%) water, sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, vegetable oil, humectant (422), thickener (1442), mineral salts (341, 170, 339), natural flavour, salt, emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (415, 440), vanilla seeds (0.1%), natural colour (161b), preservative (202), sugar, glucose, emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410), natural flavour, vanilla extract (0.07%), natural colour (160a).
Check Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


