Is Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients cream (milk), butter (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, water, crme anglaise sauce (10%) water, sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, vegetable oil, humectant (422), thickener (1442), mineral salts (341, 170, 339), natural flavour, salt, emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (415, 440), vanilla seeds (0.1%), natural colour (161b), preservative (202), sugar, glucose, emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410), natural flavour, vanilla extract (0.07%), natural colour (160a).
Check Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cremissimo Crafted Ice Cream Vanilla With Creme Anglaise 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


