Is Cremo Astonishingly Superior Beard Cooling 2 In 1 Face Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Isethionate, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Fragrance (Parfum), Polyquaternium-10, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Xanthan Gum, Glycereth -26, Glycol Distearate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Polyquatermium-7 Amodimethicone, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Trideceth-12, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth -3, Menthyl Lactate, Menthol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Cremo Astonishingly Superior Beard Cooling 2 In 1 Face Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cremo Astonishingly Superior Beard Cooling 2 In 1 Face Wash is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown