Is Cremo Astonishingly Superior. Shave Cream, Original Formula, Sage & Citrus, Concentrated Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- allantoin
- stearic acid
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Distearate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Fragrance, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower Ex-Tract, Allantoin, Xylitol, Perfluorodecalin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Poly-Ether-1, BHT, Phenoxyethanol.
Check Cremo Astonishingly Superior. Shave Cream, Original Formula, Sage & Citrus, Concentrated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cremo Astonishingly Superior. Shave Cream, Original Formula, Sage & Citrus, Concentrated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cremo Astonishingly Superior. Shave Cream, Original Formula, Sage & Citrus, Concentrated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


