Is Cremo Cream Bourbon & Oak Body Wash  Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • peg-150 distearate
  • glycerin

peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Glycerin, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, PEG-150 Distearate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol.

Check Cremo Cream Bourbon & Oak Body Wash  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cremo Cream Bourbon & Oak Body Wash  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy