Is Cremora, Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup solids, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, canola, soybean and/or palm kernel), sodium caseinate* (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, sugar, monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, silicon dioxide, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium tripolyphosphate, salt, datem, artificial color.
Check Cremora, Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cremora, Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


