Is CREMY HONEY QUICK OATS 420GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • australian milk powder

australian milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Australian Oats (80%), Australian Raw Sugar, Creamy Honey Flavour (10%) [Maltodextrin (Maize), Australian Milk Powder, Australian Honey, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Gum (414)].

Check CREMY HONEY QUICK OATS 420GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREMY HONEY QUICK OATS 420GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Lactose Free? CREMY HONEY QUICK OATS 420GM | Spoonful