Is CREOLE CRUNCHY POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- butter flavor
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- a dehydrated blend of cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET - POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR, WATER. SPICY - ANNATTO COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL. A DEHYDRATED BLEND OF CHEESES (GRANULAR AND BLUE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, PAPRIKA & OTHER SPICES, DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, RED #40 LAKE (COLOR) NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLORING, TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING
Check CREOLE CRUNCHY POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE CRUNCHY POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


