Is CREOLE GARLIC Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST EXTRACT, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, AND LESS THAN 1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check CREOLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDipping SauceTopping