Is CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CHICKEN MEAT, GREEN PEPPERS, CELERY, OKRA, RICE, KIDNEY BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), ONIONS**, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC**, CARRAGEENAN, POTATO STARCH, CHINESE CABBAGE EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, PORK, CHICKEN BROTH**, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOWER SODIUM NATURAL SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, WHEAT STARCH, BEEF EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN WITH RED BEANS & RICE SOUP, CREOLE-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Can


