Is crêpe indienne à la farine de pois chiche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Gram Flour 89%, Salt, Black Pepper 2%, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Cooking Instruction: Heat Sufficient Oil In A Pan, Fry Poppadums Separately For 3-4 Seconds, Please Don't Turn Around During Frying, Drain The Poppadum On A Paper Towel Until It Is Dry And Crispy, Then Serve Warm, Store In A Cool Place After Opening
Check crêpe indienne à la farine de pois chiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crêpe indienne à la farine de pois chiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Sheet


