Is Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Egg (with Citric Acid), Semi Sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Olive Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract (water, Cane Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Whole Milk, Xanthan Gum Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Chocolate Chip Protein Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice, Piece


