Is Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- whole eggs
- egg white
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- cottage cheese 2
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Eggs (with Citric Acid), Sugar, Olive Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


