Is Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg wrap (egg white, egg whole with citric acid, gluten-free mix (organic brown rice flour, organic sorghum flour, organic millet flour, organic white rice flour, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic potato starch, organic tapioca starch, organic white pepper), olive oil), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), uncured pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, spices, dextrose, pepperoni spice blend (extractives of paprika, natural flavor, smoke flavor, mono- and diglycerides, soybean oil), flavoring, cultured celery powder, lactic acid starter culture, cherry powder, sea salt, turbinado sugar, lime juice concentrate). Contains: egg, milk.

Check Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySmoky
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep