Is CRESCENT ROLLS, FLAKY BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, YEAST, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND TBHQ (PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.

Check CRESCENT ROLLS, FLAKY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSandwichSnacking