Is CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).

Check CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackBaking